Assignments

 Project Teams

Team 1
Devon Campbell
Dominik Piatek
Alex Girard
Matthew Fitzgerald
Julie Hogness
Ryan Tate
Team 2
Gary Herbert
Jake Kazakoff
Nolan Hein
Ben McKinnon
Judah Bucher
Paul Lang
Caleb Lee
Team 3
Thomas Kim
Ryan Foong
Sung Choe
Jialong Chen
Lan Wang
Zean Wen
Chenyang Zhou
Joon Jang
Team 4
Matthew da Silva
Aaron McArthur
Thomas Choi
Steven Iversen
Max Catt
Byron Estey
Siyu Cheng
Team 5
Calvin lee
Sheldon Vong
Kevin Yeh
Dayu Feng
David Ruan
Peter Zhang
Michael Pang
Taavo Tombak
Team 6
Zixin Zhou
Bevan Yau
Yi Zheng
Qibin Huang
DongYin Li
Richard Setiadi
Chaeryeong Park
Team 7
Junbai Meng
Yinuo Zou
Yi Wan
Siyu Li
Yang (Elias) Chu
Xingchen Bi
Zhengzhe Zhou
Qi Wang
Team 8
Xiaoxiao Wei
Hang Yin
Hengliang Dai
Qiyue Zhang
Jiejing Lin
Jingda Lin
Bonan Jiang
YuFei Zhang
Team 9
Jack Qian
Aaron Tansley
Devon Mase
Haley Gong
Luxinlin Li
Ronald Liang
Yiyun Yan
Team 10
Zhichu Zhu
Xiangzhen Zhao
Hao Chen
Tong Wu
Ruidong Tan
Xingming Bian
Wenjun Su
Huiqing Yang
Team 11
Dooyong Song
Alex Tang
Cyril Moersch
Kevin Tran
Melissa Kang
Allan Wilson
Timothy Page
Raza Khataw
Team 12
Yanshu Liu
Xinchen Ding
Qian Dai
Zilin Song
Jialin Zhang
Xinyan Hao
Dahe Sun
Team 13
CJ Mitchell
Cam Colleypriest
Victoria Diederichs
Agnieszka Dusynska
Bryce Johnson
Theresa Craveiro
Luke Dimler
Team 14
Jackson Locker
Malcolm Drake
Marek Gyorcza
Sam Anderson
Flavie Peletier
Joseph Banda
Sean Hickson
Team 15
Jingchen Yuan
Xinyi Gao
Ziqi Wang
Shiyu Ma
Tong Zhou
Hong Zhang
Yuxiao Wei
Zihan Yuan
Team 16
Jade Xiong
Chu Qian
Sibo Tian
Hao Li
Yue Zuo
 Wenxiao Feng

 

 

Elevator pitch presentations

Odd-numbered groups present on Tuesday, Feb 13

Even-numbered groups present on Thursday, Feb 15

 

 

Dragon’s Den presentations
Thursday, March 22
1. Group  1
2. Group  14
3. Group  4
Monday, March 26
1. Group 7
2. Group  3
3. Group  6
Tuesday, March 27
1. Group  8
2. Group  5
3. Group  15
Thursday, March 29
1. Group  2
2. Group  12
3. Group  10
Tuesday, April 3
1
2. Group  13
3. Group  16
Thursday, April 5
1. Group  9
2
3. Group  11